Coliving near American University in Dubai
Explore shared homes near American University in Dubai. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of American University in Dubai yet
- Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- 17 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near American University in Dubai: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. American University in Dubai is a university 17 km south-west of the centre of Dubai. The nearest neighbourhood is Dubai Marina, 2.3 km away.
Around American University in Dubai
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Dubai Internet City300 m away in a straight line
- Dubai Marina2.3 km away in a straight line
- JBR Beach2.9 km away in a straight line
- Jumeirah Lake Towers3.3 km away in a straight line
- Al Barsha4.4 km away in a straight line
- Mall of the Emirates5.1 km away in a straight line
- Jumeirah Village Circle6.7 km away in a straight line
- Business Bay15 km away in a straight line
- Jumeirah16 km away in a straight line
- The Dubai Mall17 km away in a straight line
- Dubai International Financial Centre18 km away in a straight line
- Union Metro Station25 km away in a straight line
See more of Dubai.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near American University in Dubai.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to American University in Dubai?
Dubai Marina (2.3 km), Jumeirah Lake Towers (3.3 km), Al Barsha (4.4 km), measured in a straight line.