Coliving in West End, Brisbane
Explore shared homes in West End, Brisbane. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in West End yet
- Brisbane, Australia
- 2.0 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in West End, Brisbane: no homes are listed here yet. West End is a neighbourhood 2.0 km south-west of the centre of Brisbane.
Around West End
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- South Brisbane0.9 km away in a straight line
- South Bank Parklands1.3 km away in a straight line
- University of Queensland (St Lucia)1.8 km away in a straight line
- Toowong1.8 km away in a straight line
- QUT Gardens Point1.9 km away in a straight line
- Brisbane CBD2.0 km away in a straight line
- Roma Street Station2.1 km away in a straight line
- St Lucia2.2 km away in a straight line
- Central Station2.4 km away in a straight line
- Kangaroo Point2.5 km away in a straight line
- Woolloongabba2.6 km away in a straight line
- Spring Hill2.6 km away in a straight line
See more of Brisbane.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in West End.
Which landmarks are near West End?
South Bank Parklands (1.3 km), University of Queensland (St Lucia) (1.8 km), QUT Gardens Point (1.9 km), Brisbane CBD (2.0 km), Roma Street Station (2.1 km), Central Station (2.4 km), measured from the centre of West End.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.