Coliving in Seef, Manama
Explore shared homes in Seef, Manama. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Seef yet
- Manama, Bahrain
- 5.0 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Seef, Manama: no homes are listed here yet. Seef is a neighbourhood 5.0 km west of the centre of Manama.
Around Seef
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- City Centre Bahrain1.1 km away in a straight line
- Bahrain World Trade Center3.9 km away in a straight line
- Bahrain Financial Harbour4.0 km away in a straight line
- Adliya5.4 km away in a straight line
- Hoora5.5 km away in a straight line
- Juffair7.3 km away in a straight line
- Saar7.8 km away in a straight line
- Bahrain International Airport10 km away in a straight line
- Amwaj Islands13 km away in a straight line
- University of Bahrain, Sakhir21 km away in a straight line
See more of Manama.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Seef.
Which landmarks are near Seef?
City Centre Bahrain (1.1 km), Bahrain World Trade Center (3.9 km), Bahrain Financial Harbour (4.0 km), Bahrain International Airport (10 km), University of Bahrain, Sakhir (21 km), measured from the centre of Seef.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.