Coliving in Gadong, Bandar Seri Begawan
Explore shared homes in Gadong, Bandar Seri Begawan. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Gadong yet
- Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei
- 3.3 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Gadong, Bandar Seri Begawan: no homes are listed here yet. Gadong is a neighbourhood 3.3 km north-west of the centre of Bandar Seri Begawan.
Around Gadong
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 11 nearby places
- Universiti Islam Sultan Sharif Ali400 m away in a straight line
- Kiarong1.2 km away in a straight line
- Kiulap1.5 km away in a straight line
- Rimba2.6 km away in a straight line
- Seri Begawan Religious Teachers University College2.6 km away in a straight line
- Omar Ali Saifuddien Mosque3.1 km away in a straight line
- Brunei International Airport4.7 km away in a straight line
- Berakas6.5 km away in a straight line
- Universiti Brunei Darussalam8.1 km away in a straight line
- Universiti Teknologi Brunei8.2 km away in a straight line
- Sengkurong8.7 km away in a straight line
See more of Bandar Seri Begawan.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Gadong.
Which landmarks are near Gadong?
Universiti Islam Sultan Sharif Ali (400 m), Seri Begawan Religious Teachers University College (2.6 km), Omar Ali Saifuddien Mosque (3.1 km), Brunei International Airport (4.7 km), Universiti Brunei Darussalam (8.1 km), Universiti Teknologi Brunei (8.2 km), measured from the centre of Gadong.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.