Coliving near Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Belo Horizonte
Explore shared homes near Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Belo Horizonte. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais yet
- Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- 6.2 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG), Belo Horizonte: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG) is a university 6.2 km north-west of the centre of Belo Horizonte. The nearest neighbourhood is Pampulha, 1.7 km away.
Around Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Pampulha1.7 km away in a straight line
- Pampulha Airport2.5 km away in a straight line
- Centro6.3 km away in a straight line
- Lourdes7.5 km away in a straight line
- Praça da Liberdade7.6 km away in a straight line
- Funcionários7.9 km away in a straight line
- Savassi8.4 km away in a straight line
- Sion10 km away in a straight line
- BH Shopping12 km away in a straight line
- Confins International Airport27 km away in a straight line
See more of Belo Horizonte.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais?
Pampulha (1.7 km), Centro (6.3 km), Lourdes (7.5 km), measured in a straight line.