Coliving in Laranjeiras, Rio de Janeiro
Explore shared homes in Laranjeiras, Rio de Janeiro. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Laranjeiras yet
- Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
- 3.4 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Laranjeiras, Rio de Janeiro: no homes are listed here yet. Laranjeiras is a neighbourhood 3.4 km south-west of the centre of Rio de Janeiro.
Around Laranjeiras
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Flamengo1.2 km away in a straight line
- Santa Teresa1.6 km away in a straight line
- Botafogo1.9 km away in a straight line
- Lapa2.5 km away in a straight line
- Central do Brasil3.4 km away in a straight line
- Centro (Avenida Rio Branco)3.5 km away in a straight line
- Santos Dumont Airport3.6 km away in a straight line
- Copacabana4.2 km away in a straight line
- Praia de Copacabana4.3 km away in a straight line
- Jardim Botânico5.1 km away in a straight line
- Praia de Ipanema6.1 km away in a straight line
- PUC-Rio6.8 km away in a straight line
See more of Rio de Janeiro.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Laranjeiras.
Which landmarks are near Laranjeiras?
Central do Brasil (3.4 km), Centro (Avenida Rio Branco) (3.5 km), Santos Dumont Airport (3.6 km), Praia de Copacabana (4.3 km), Praia de Ipanema (6.1 km), PUC-Rio (6.8 km), measured from the centre of Laranjeiras.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.