Coliving in Babesa, Thimphu
Explore shared homes in Babesa, Thimphu. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Babesa yet
- Thimphu, Bhutan
- 4.4 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Babesa, Thimphu: no homes are listed here yet. Babesa is a neighbourhood 4.4 km south of the centre of Thimphu.
Around Babesa
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 9 nearby places
- Thimphu TechPark800 m away in a straight line
- Olakha1.7 km away in a straight line
- Royal Institute of Management1.7 km away in a straight line
- Changzamtok3.0 km away in a straight line
- Khesar Gyalpo University of Medical Sciences of Bhutan3.2 km away in a straight line
- JDW National Referral Hospital3.4 km away in a straight line
- Royal Thimphu College3.8 km away in a straight line
- Motithang5.5 km away in a straight line
- Tashichho Dzong6.3 km away in a straight line
See more of Thimphu.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Babesa.
Which landmarks are near Babesa?
Thimphu TechPark (800 m), Royal Institute of Management (1.7 km), Khesar Gyalpo University of Medical Sciences of Bhutan (3.2 km), JDW National Referral Hospital (3.4 km), Royal Thimphu College (3.8 km), Tashichho Dzong (6.3 km), measured from the centre of Babesa.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.