Coliving in La Carolina, Quito
Explore shared homes in La Carolina, Quito. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in La Carolina yet
- Quito, Ecuador
- 1.9 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in La Carolina, Quito: no homes are listed here yet. La Carolina is a neighbourhood 1.9 km west of the centre of Quito.
Around La Carolina
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Parque La Carolina100 m away in a straight line
- Quicentro Shopping1.0 km away in a straight line
- González Suárez1.8 km away in a straight line
- La Mariscal2.2 km away in a straight line
- La Floresta2.3 km away in a straight line
- Pontificia Universidad Católica del Ecuador2.9 km away in a straight line
- Centro Histórico5.1 km away in a straight line
- Universidad San Francisco de Quito5.7 km away in a straight line
- Cumbayá6.5 km away in a straight line
- Mariscal Sucre International Airport15 km away in a straight line
See more of Quito.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in La Carolina.
Which landmarks are near La Carolina?
Parque La Carolina (100 m), Quicentro Shopping (1.0 km), Pontificia Universidad Católica del Ecuador (2.9 km), Universidad San Francisco de Quito (5.7 km), Mariscal Sucre International Airport (15 km), measured from the centre of La Carolina.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.