Coliving in Sporting, Alexandria
Explore shared homes in Sporting, Alexandria. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Sporting yet
- Alexandria, Egypt
- 2.2 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Sporting, Alexandria: no homes are listed here yet. Sporting is a neighbourhood 2.2 km north-east of the centre of Alexandria.
Around Sporting
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Sidi Gaber Station1.1 km away in a straight line
- Smouha1.5 km away in a straight line
- Alexandria University2.0 km away in a straight line
- Roushdy2.3 km away in a straight line
- Stanley3.6 km away in a straight line
- Stanley Beach3.9 km away in a straight line
- San Stefano Grand Plaza5.6 km away in a straight line
- San Stefano5.6 km away in a straight line
- Miami9.1 km away in a straight line
- Borg El Arab International Airport40 km away in a straight line
See more of Alexandria.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Sporting.
Which landmarks are near Sporting?
Sidi Gaber Station (1.1 km), Alexandria University (2.0 km), Stanley Beach (3.9 km), San Stefano Grand Plaza (5.6 km), Borg El Arab International Airport (40 km), measured from the centre of Sporting.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.