Coliving in Bruntsfield, Edinburgh
Explore shared homes in Bruntsfield, Edinburgh. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Bruntsfield yet
- Edinburgh, United Kingdom
- 1.9 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Bruntsfield, Edinburgh: no homes are listed here yet. Bruntsfield is a neighbourhood 1.9 km south-west of the centre of Edinburgh.
Around Bruntsfield
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Marchmont800 m away in a straight line
- CodeBase800 m away in a straight line
- Morningside1.2 km away in a straight line
- University of Edinburgh1.2 km away in a straight line
- Newington1.6 km away in a straight line
- Edinburgh Waverley1.8 km away in a straight line
- Stockbridge2.2 km away in a straight line
- Leith4.5 km away in a straight line
- Edinburgh Park6.6 km away in a straight line
- Edinburgh Airport11 km away in a straight line
See more of Edinburgh.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Bruntsfield.
Which landmarks are near Bruntsfield?
CodeBase (800 m), University of Edinburgh (1.2 km), Edinburgh Waverley (1.8 km), Edinburgh Park (6.6 km), Edinburgh Airport (11 km), measured from the centre of Bruntsfield.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.