Coliving near Cape Coast Technical University
Explore shared homes near Cape Coast Technical University. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Cape Coast Technical University yet
- Cape Coast, Ghana
- 6.3 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Cape Coast Technical University: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Cape Coast Technical University is a university 6.3 km north-west of the centre of Cape Coast. The nearest neighbourhood is Pedu, 2.6 km away.
Around Cape Coast Technical University
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Cape Coast Teaching Hospital2.4 km away in a straight line
- Pedu2.6 km away in a straight line
- Kwaprow4.1 km away in a straight line
- University of Cape Coast4.3 km away in a straight line
- Amamoma4.3 km away in a straight line
- Ola5.1 km away in a straight line
- Apewosika5.3 km away in a straight line
- OLA College of Education5.3 km away in a straight line
- Cape Coast Central6.3 km away in a straight line
- Cape Coast Castle6.8 km away in a straight line
See more of Cape Coast.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Cape Coast Technical University.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Cape Coast Technical University?
Pedu (2.6 km), Kwaprow (4.1 km), Amamoma (4.3 km), measured in a straight line.