Coliving in District V (Belváros-Lipótváros), Budapest
Explore shared homes in District V (Belváros-Lipótváros), Budapest. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in District V (Belváros-Lipótváros) yet
- Budapest, Hungary
- 800 m from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in District V (Belváros-Lipótváros), Budapest: no homes are listed here yet. District V (Belváros-Lipótváros) is a neighbourhood 800 m east of the centre of Budapest.
Around District V (Belváros-Lipótváros)
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Deák Ferenc tér400 m away in a straight line
- Buda Castle900 m away in a straight line
- District I (Várkerület)1.2 km away in a straight line
- District VII (Erzsébetváros)1.4 km away in a straight line
- District VI (Terézváros)1.4 km away in a straight line
- WestEnd City Center1.5 km away in a straight line
- Corvinus University of Budapest1.7 km away in a straight line
- Budapest University of Technology and Economics2.2 km away in a straight line
- District VIII (Józsefváros)2.5 km away in a straight line
- Keleti Railway Station2.6 km away in a straight line
- District XIII (Újlipótváros)2.9 km away in a straight line
- District XII (Hegyvidék)3.1 km away in a straight line
See more of Budapest.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in District V (Belváros-Lipótváros).
Which landmarks are near District V (Belváros-Lipótváros)?
Deák Ferenc tér (400 m), Buda Castle (900 m), WestEnd City Center (1.5 km), Corvinus University of Budapest (1.7 km), Budapest University of Technology and Economics (2.2 km), Keleti Railway Station (2.6 km), measured from the centre of District V (Belváros-Lipótváros).
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.