Coliving in German Colony, Jerusalem
Explore shared homes in German Colony, Jerusalem. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in German Colony yet
- Jerusalem, Israel
- 800 m from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in German Colony, Jerusalem: no homes are listed here yet. German Colony is a neighbourhood 800 m south-east of the centre of Jerusalem.
Around German Colony
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Baka700 m away in a straight line
- Talbiya700 m away in a straight line
- Katamon1.2 km away in a straight line
- Rehavia1.5 km away in a straight line
- Old City2.0 km away in a straight line
- Nachlaot2.4 km away in a straight line
- Mahane Yehuda Market2.6 km away in a straight line
- Yitzhak Navon Station3.2 km away in a straight line
- Malha Mall3.3 km away in a straight line
- Hebrew University, Mount Scopus4.0 km away in a straight line
See more of Jerusalem.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in German Colony.
Which landmarks are near German Colony?
Old City (2.0 km), Mahane Yehuda Market (2.6 km), Yitzhak Navon Station (3.2 km), Malha Mall (3.3 km), Hebrew University, Mount Scopus (4.0 km), measured from the centre of German Colony.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.