PG in Ballygunge, Kolkata
Explore shared homes in Ballygunge, Kolkata. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Ballygunge yet
- Kolkata, India
- 5.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and PG in Ballygunge, Kolkata: no homes are listed here yet. Ballygunge is a neighbourhood 5.1 km south of the centre of Kolkata.
Around Ballygunge
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Jadavpur3.2 km away in a straight line
- Jadavpur University3.2 km away in a straight line
- Park Street3.2 km away in a straight line
- Tollygunge3.8 km away in a straight line
- Sealdah4.5 km away in a straight line
- University of Calcutta5.4 km away in a straight line
- Behala6.2 km away in a straight line
- Apollo Multispecialty Hospital6.6 km away in a straight line
- Howrah Junction6.7 km away in a straight line
- Garia6.8 km away in a straight line
- Salt Lake (Bidhannagar)7.5 km away in a straight line
- Sector V IT Hub8.8 km away in a straight line
See more of Kolkata.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
Discover Kolkata
Types of home
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Ballygunge.
Which landmarks are near Ballygunge?
Jadavpur University (3.2 km), Sealdah (4.5 km), University of Calcutta (5.4 km), Apollo Multispecialty Hospital (6.6 km), Howrah Junction (6.7 km), Sector V IT Hub (8.8 km), measured from the centre of Ballygunge.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.