Coliving in Vesturbær, Reykjavík
Explore shared homes in Vesturbær, Reykjavík. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Vesturbær yet
- Reykjavík, Iceland
- 900 m from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Vesturbær, Reykjavík: no homes are listed here yet. Vesturbær is a neighbourhood 900 m west of the centre of Reykjavík.
Around Vesturbær
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 9 nearby places
- University of Iceland1.1 km away in a straight line
- Miðborg (101)1.2 km away in a straight line
- Hallgrímskirkja1.8 km away in a straight line
- Landspítali University Hospital1.9 km away in a straight line
- Hlíðar2.8 km away in a straight line
- Kringlan3.9 km away in a straight line
- Laugardalur4.0 km away in a straight line
- Kópavogur5.6 km away in a straight line
- Keflavík International Airport36 km away in a straight line
See more of Reykjavík.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Vesturbær.
Which landmarks are near Vesturbær?
University of Iceland (1.1 km), Hallgrímskirkja (1.8 km), Landspítali University Hospital (1.9 km), Kringlan (3.9 km), Keflavík International Airport (36 km), measured from the centre of Vesturbær.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.