Coliving in Yokogawa (Nishi-ku), Hiroshima
Explore shared homes in Yokogawa (Nishi-ku), Hiroshima. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Yokogawa (Nishi-ku) yet
- Hiroshima, Japan
- 2.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Yokogawa (Nishi-ku), Hiroshima: no homes are listed here yet. Yokogawa (Nishi-ku) is a neighbourhood 2.1 km north-west of the centre of Hiroshima.
Around Yokogawa (Nishi-ku)
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 8 nearby places
- Peace Memorial Park1.1 km away in a straight line
- Hiroshima Bus Center1.2 km away in a straight line
- Naka-ku (Hondōri)1.8 km away in a straight line
- Hiroshima Station area2.7 km away in a straight line
- Hiroshima Station2.8 km away in a straight line
- Hiroshima City University4.9 km away in a straight line
- Hiroshima Shudo University5.1 km away in a straight line
- Hiroshima University24 km away in a straight line
See more of Hiroshima.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Yokogawa (Nishi-ku).
Which landmarks are near Yokogawa (Nishi-ku)?
Peace Memorial Park (1.1 km), Hiroshima Bus Center (1.2 km), Hiroshima Station (2.8 km), Hiroshima City University (4.9 km), Hiroshima Shudo University (5.1 km), Hiroshima University (24 km), measured from the centre of Yokogawa (Nishi-ku).
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.