Coliving near Kisumu International Airport
Explore shared homes near Kisumu International Airport. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Kisumu International Airport yet
- Kisumu, Kenya
- 4.4 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Kisumu International Airport: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Kisumu International Airport is an airport 4.4 km west of the centre of Kisumu. The nearest neighbourhood is Milimani, 3.6 km away.
Around Kisumu International Airport
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Milimani3.6 km away in a straight line
- Kisumu CBD4.1 km away in a straight line
- Tom Mboya Estate4.3 km away in a straight line
- Kondele5.0 km away in a straight line
- Migosi5.8 km away in a straight line
- Lolwe Estate5.9 km away in a straight line
- Dunga Beach6.0 km away in a straight line
- Mamboleo7.4 km away in a straight line
- Great Lakes University of Kisumu12 km away in a straight line
- Maseno University17 km away in a straight line
See more of Kisumu.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Kisumu International Airport.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Kisumu International Airport?
Milimani (3.6 km), Tom Mboya Estate (4.3 km), Kondele (5.0 km), measured in a straight line.