Coliving in Kilimani, Nairobi
Explore shared homes in Kilimani, Nairobi. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Kilimani yet
- Nairobi, Kenya
- 4.3 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Kilimani, Nairobi: no homes are listed here yet. Kilimani is a neighbourhood 4.3 km west of the centre of Nairobi.
Around Kilimani
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Kileleshwa1.1 km away in a straight line
- Hurlingham1.3 km away in a straight line
- Lavington2.3 km away in a straight line
- The Nairobi Hospital2.9 km away in a straight line
- Nairobi Garage Westlands3.4 km away in a straight line
- Westlands3.5 km away in a straight line
- Upper Hill Business District3.7 km away in a straight line
- Nairobi CBD3.8 km away in a straight line
- University of Nairobi3.9 km away in a straight line
- Strathmore University4.0 km away in a straight line
- Parklands5.1 km away in a straight line
- South B6.4 km away in a straight line
See more of Nairobi.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Kilimani.
Which landmarks are near Kilimani?
The Nairobi Hospital (2.9 km), Nairobi Garage Westlands (3.4 km), Upper Hill Business District (3.7 km), Nairobi CBD (3.8 km), University of Nairobi (3.9 km), Strathmore University (4.0 km), measured from the centre of Kilimani.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.