Coliving near Kok Tobe, Almaty
Explore shared homes near Kok Tobe, Almaty. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Kok Tobe yet
- Almaty, Kazakhstan
- 10 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Kok Tobe, Almaty: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Kok Tobe is a landmark 10 km east of the centre of Almaty. The nearest neighbourhood is Samal, 1.5 km away.
Around Kok Tobe
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Samal1.5 km away in a straight line
- Golden Square3.3 km away in a straight line
- Esentai Mall4.1 km away in a straight line
- Koktem4.5 km away in a straight line
- Al-Farabi Kazakh National University4.6 km away in a straight line
- Almaly4.7 km away in a straight line
- Almaty-2 Railway Station5.7 km away in a straight line
- Bostandyk6.3 km away in a straight line
- Auezov9.4 km away in a straight line
- Almaty International Airport14 km away in a straight line
See more of Almaty.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Kok Tobe.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Kok Tobe?
Samal (1.5 km), Golden Square (3.3 km), Koktem (4.5 km), measured in a straight line.