Coliving in Marshan, Tangier
Explore shared homes in Marshan, Tangier. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Marshan yet
- Tangier, Morocco
- 2.4 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Marshan, Tangier: no homes are listed here yet. Marshan is a neighbourhood 2.4 km north-west of the centre of Tangier.
Around Marshan
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Medina1.3 km away in a straight line
- Centre Ville2.0 km away in a straight line
- Iberia2.3 km away in a straight line
- Tangier Municipal Beach2.6 km away in a straight line
- Tanger Ville Station3.9 km away in a straight line
- Faculty of Legal, Economic and Social Sciences of Tangier (FSJES Tanger), Abdelmalek Essaadi University4.1 km away in a straight line
- Malabata4.1 km away in a straight line
- Higher International Institute of Tourism of Tangier (ISITT)4.6 km away in a straight line
- Faculty of Sciences and Techniques of Tangier (FST Tanger), Abdelmalek Essaadi University8.5 km away in a straight line
- Tanger Free Zone11 km away in a straight line
See more of Tangier.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Marshan.
Which landmarks are near Marshan?
Tangier Municipal Beach (2.6 km), Tanger Ville Station (3.9 km), Faculty of Legal, Economic and Social Sciences of Tangier (FSJES Tanger), Abdelmalek Essaadi University (4.1 km), Higher International Institute of Tourism of Tangier (ISITT) (4.6 km), Faculty of Sciences and Techniques of Tangier (FST Tanger), Abdelmalek Essaadi University (8.5 km), Tanger Free Zone (11 km), measured from the centre of Marshan.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.