Coliving in Playacar, Playa del Carmen
Explore shared homes in Playacar, Playa del Carmen. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Playacar yet
- Playa del Carmen, Mexico
- 2.5 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Playacar, Playa del Carmen: no homes are listed here yet. Playacar is a neighbourhood 2.5 km south-west of the centre of Playa del Carmen.
Around Playacar
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- ADO Bus Terminal2.1 km away in a straight line
- Cozumel Ferry Terminal2.3 km away in a straight line
- Quinta Avenida2.3 km away in a straight line
- Centro2.4 km away in a straight line
- Ejidal2.5 km away in a straight line
- Playa Mamitas3.6 km away in a straight line
- Gonzalo Guerrero3.6 km away in a straight line
- Zazil-Ha4.4 km away in a straight line
- Universidad Riviera5.6 km away in a straight line
- Universidad Tecnológica de la Riviera Maya (UTRM)8.5 km away in a straight line
See more of Playa del Carmen.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Playacar.
Which landmarks are near Playacar?
ADO Bus Terminal (2.1 km), Cozumel Ferry Terminal (2.3 km), Quinta Avenida (2.3 km), Playa Mamitas (3.6 km), Universidad Riviera (5.6 km), Universidad Tecnológica de la Riviera Maya (UTRM) (8.5 km), measured from the centre of Playacar.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.