Coliving in Mount Victoria, Wellington
Explore shared homes in Mount Victoria, Wellington. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Mount Victoria yet
- Wellington, New Zealand
- 1.5 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Mount Victoria, Wellington: no homes are listed here yet. Mount Victoria is a neighbourhood 1.5 km south-east of the centre of Wellington.
Around Mount Victoria
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Te Aro1.2 km away in a straight line
- Wellington Regional Hospital1.5 km away in a straight line
- Newtown1.8 km away in a straight line
- Victoria University of Wellington (Kelburn)1.8 km away in a straight line
- Aro Valley1.9 km away in a straight line
- Lambton Quay (CBD)2.0 km away in a straight line
- Wellington Railway Station2.1 km away in a straight line
- Kelburn2.2 km away in a straight line
- Thorndon2.7 km away in a straight line
- Wellington Airport3.7 km away in a straight line
See more of Wellington.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Mount Victoria.
Which landmarks are near Mount Victoria?
Wellington Regional Hospital (1.5 km), Victoria University of Wellington (Kelburn) (1.8 km), Lambton Quay (CBD) (2.0 km), Wellington Railway Station (2.1 km), Wellington Airport (3.7 km), measured from the centre of Mount Victoria.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.