Coliving in Barranco, Lima
Explore shared homes in Barranco, Lima. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Barranco yet
- Lima, Peru
- 11 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Barranco, Lima: no homes are listed here yet. Barranco is a neighbourhood 11 km south of the centre of Lima.
Around Barranco
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Larcomar1.7 km away in a straight line
- Miraflores2.9 km away in a straight line
- Parque Kennedy2.9 km away in a straight line
- Santiago de Surco3.4 km away in a straight line
- San Borja5.0 km away in a straight line
- San Isidro5.6 km away in a straight line
- San Isidro Financial District5.7 km away in a straight line
- Lince6.8 km away in a straight line
- Magdalena del Mar8.1 km away in a straight line
- Jockey Plaza8.2 km away in a straight line
- Universidad de Lima8.6 km away in a straight line
- Estación Central (Metropolitano)10 km away in a straight line
See more of Lima.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Barranco.
Which landmarks are near Barranco?
Larcomar (1.7 km), Parque Kennedy (2.9 km), San Isidro Financial District (5.7 km), Jockey Plaza (8.2 km), Universidad de Lima (8.6 km), Estación Central (Metropolitano) (10 km), measured from the centre of Barranco.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.