Coliving near Universidade da Madeira, Funchal
Explore shared homes near Universidade da Madeira, Funchal. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Universidade da Madeira yet
- Funchal, Portugal
- 1.9 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Universidade da Madeira, Funchal: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Universidade da Madeira is a university 1.9 km north-west of the centre of Funchal. The nearest neighbourhood is São Pedro, 1.4 km away.
Around Universidade da Madeira
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 8 nearby places
- São Pedro1.4 km away in a straight line
- Marina do Funchal2.0 km away in a straight line
- Sé2.0 km away in a straight line
- Lido / São Martinho2.5 km away in a straight line
- Zona Velha2.5 km away in a straight line
- Praia Formosa3.2 km away in a straight line
- Câmara de Lobos5.1 km away in a straight line
- Madeira Airport15 km away in a straight line
See more of Funchal.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Universidade da Madeira.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Universidade da Madeira?
São Pedro (1.4 km), Sé (2.0 km), Lido / São Martinho (2.5 km), measured in a straight line.