Coliving in Gheorgheni, Cluj-Napoca
Explore shared homes in Gheorgheni, Cluj-Napoca. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Gheorgheni yet
- Cluj-Napoca, Romania
- 700 m from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Gheorgheni, Cluj-Napoca: no homes are listed here yet. Gheorgheni is a neighbourhood 700 m south of the centre of Cluj-Napoca.
Around Gheorgheni
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Iulius Mall Cluj700 m away in a straight line
- Mărăști1.7 km away in a straight line
- Technical University of Cluj-Napoca2.2 km away in a straight line
- Zorilor2.5 km away in a straight line
- Babeș-Bolyai University2.7 km away in a straight line
- Centru2.7 km away in a straight line
- Cluj-Napoca Railway Station3.7 km away in a straight line
- Grigorescu5.0 km away in a straight line
- Cluj Avram Iancu International Airport5.2 km away in a straight line
- Mănăștur5.8 km away in a straight line
See more of Cluj-Napoca.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Gheorgheni.
Which landmarks are near Gheorgheni?
Iulius Mall Cluj (700 m), Technical University of Cluj-Napoca (2.2 km), Babeș-Bolyai University (2.7 km), Cluj-Napoca Railway Station (3.7 km), Cluj Avram Iancu International Airport (5.2 km), measured from the centre of Gheorgheni.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.