Coliving near West University of Timișoara
Explore shared homes near West University of Timișoara. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of West University of Timișoara yet
- Timișoara, Romania
- 1.7 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near West University of Timișoara: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. West University of Timișoara is a university 1.7 km east of the centre of Timișoara. The nearest neighbourhood is Cetate, 1.0 km away.
Around West University of Timișoara
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 9 nearby places
- Politehnica University of Timișoara400 m away in a straight line
- Cetate1.0 km away in a straight line
- Elisabetin1.2 km away in a straight line
- Iosefin1.3 km away in a straight line
- Fabric1.6 km away in a straight line
- Timișoara Nord Railway Station1.7 km away in a straight line
- Iulius Town2.2 km away in a straight line
- Circumvalațiunii2.3 km away in a straight line
- Timișoara Traian Vuia Airport11 km away in a straight line
See more of Timișoara.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near West University of Timișoara.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to West University of Timișoara?
Cetate (1.0 km), Elisabetin (1.2 km), Iosefin (1.3 km), measured in a straight line.