Coliving in Vasastaden, Gothenburg
Explore shared homes in Vasastaden, Gothenburg. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Vasastaden yet
- Gothenburg, Sweden
- 1.2 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Vasastaden, Gothenburg: no homes are listed here yet. Vasastaden is a neighbourhood 1.2 km south of the centre of Gothenburg.
Around Vasastaden
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- University of Gothenburg500 m away in a straight line
- Linnéstaden1.0 km away in a straight line
- Chalmers University of Technology1.1 km away in a straight line
- Gothenburg Central Station1.2 km away in a straight line
- Johanneberg1.2 km away in a straight line
- Lindholmen Science Park1.9 km away in a straight line
- Lindholmen1.9 km away in a straight line
- Örgryte2.6 km away in a straight line
- Majorna2.6 km away in a straight line
- Göteborg Landvetter Airport19 km away in a straight line
See more of Gothenburg.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Vasastaden.
Which landmarks are near Vasastaden?
University of Gothenburg (500 m), Chalmers University of Technology (1.1 km), Gothenburg Central Station (1.2 km), Lindholmen Science Park (1.9 km), Göteborg Landvetter Airport (19 km), measured from the centre of Vasastaden.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.