Student Housing near Newcastle University
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 300 m
Updated
Student housing near Newcastle University: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. Newcastle University is a university in the centre of Newcastle upon Tyne. The closest neighbourhoods are Jesmond (1.6 km), Ouseburn (1.7 km) and Heaton (2.4 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround Newcastle University
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 places around campus
- Jesmond1.6 km away in a straight line
- Ouseburn1.7 km away in a straight line
- Heaton2.4 km away in a straight line
- Gosforth3.1 km away in a straight line
- Imperial College LondonLondon
- University College LondonLondon
- University of BirminghamBirmingham
- University of BristolBristol
- University of EdinburghEdinburgh
- University of GlasgowGlasgow
- University of LeedsLeeds
- University of LiverpoolLiverpool
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near Newcastle University.
How far is the closest home from Newcastle University?
No homes are listed within 6 km of Newcastle University yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to Newcastle University?
Jesmond (1.6 km), Ouseburn (1.7 km), Heaton (2.4 km) and Gosforth (3.1 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Can I rent near Newcastle University for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.