Student Housing near Tampere University (City Centre Campus)
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 1.0 km
Updated
Student housing near Tampere University (City Centre Campus): no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. Tampere University (City Centre Campus) is a university 1.0 km south-east of the centre of Tampere. The closest neighbourhoods are Tammela (800 m), Keskusta (1.1 km) and Pispala (3.0 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround Tampere University (City Centre Campus)
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 places around campus
- Tammela800 m away in a straight line
- Keskusta1.1 km away in a straight line
- Pispala3.0 km away in a straight line
- Hervanta6.2 km away in a straight line
- Tampere University Hervanta CampusTampere
- Aalto University (Otaniemi)Helsinki
- University of HelsinkiHelsinki
- Åbo Akademi UniversityTurku
- Turku University of Applied SciencesTurku
- University of TurkuTurku
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near Tampere University (City Centre Campus).
How far is the closest home from Tampere University (City Centre Campus)?
No homes are listed within 6 km of Tampere University (City Centre Campus) yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to Tampere University (City Centre Campus)?
Tammela (800 m), Keskusta (1.1 km), Pispala (3.0 km) and Hervanta (6.2 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Are there other universities in Tampere?
Tampere University Hervanta Campus has its own page on Easycoliv with the homes nearest to its campus.
Can I rent near Tampere University (City Centre Campus) for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.