Student Housing near Instituto Superior Técnico
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 1.6 km
Updated
Student housing near Instituto Superior Técnico: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. Instituto Superior Técnico is a university 1.6 km north of the centre of Lisbon. The closest neighbourhoods are Avenidas Novas (900 m), Arroios (1.4 km) and Príncipe Real (2.4 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround Instituto Superior Técnico
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 places around campus
- Avenidas Novas900 m away in a straight line
- Arroios1.4 km away in a straight line
- Príncipe Real2.4 km away in a straight line
- Bairro Alto2.7 km away in a straight line
- Universidade de Lisboa (Cidade Universitária)Lisbon
- FEUP / Asprela CampusPorto
- Universidade do Porto (Reitoria)Porto
- Universidade da MadeiraFunchal
- Nova School of Business and EconomicsCascais
- Universidade de CoimbraCoimbra
- Universidade do Algarve (Gambelas)Faro
- Universidade do Minho (Gualtar)Braga
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near Instituto Superior Técnico.
How far is the closest home from Instituto Superior Técnico?
No homes are listed within 6 km of Instituto Superior Técnico yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to Instituto Superior Técnico?
Avenidas Novas (900 m), Arroios (1.4 km), Príncipe Real (2.4 km) and Bairro Alto (2.7 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Are there other universities in Lisbon?
Universidade de Lisboa (Cidade Universitária) has its own page on Easycoliv with the homes nearest to its campus.
Can I rent near Instituto Superior Técnico for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.