Student Housing near University of Lagos
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 1.5 km
Updated
Student housing near University of Lagos: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. University of Lagos is a university 1.5 km south-east of the centre of Lagos. The closest neighbourhoods are Yaba (2.2 km), Surulere (4.2 km) and Gbagada (4.5 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround University of Lagos
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 places around campus
- Yaba2.2 km away in a straight line
- Surulere4.2 km away in a straight line
- Gbagada4.5 km away in a straight line
- Maryland6.5 km away in a straight line
- University of AbujaAbuja
- Abiola Ajimobi Technical University (Tech-U, formerly First Technical University)Ibadan
- Lead City UniversityIbadan
- The Polytechnic, IbadanIbadan
- University of IbadanIbadan
- University of Port HarcourtPort Harcourt
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near University of Lagos.
How far is the closest home from University of Lagos?
No homes are listed within 6 km of University of Lagos yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to University of Lagos?
Yaba (2.2 km), Surulere (4.2 km), Gbagada (4.5 km) and Maryland (6.5 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Can I rent near University of Lagos for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.