Student Housing near Universidad Nacional de Colombia
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 8.2 km
Updated
Student housing near Universidad Nacional de Colombia: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. Universidad Nacional de Colombia is a university 8.2 km south of the centre of Bogotá. The closest neighbourhoods are Teusaquillo (900 m), Chapinero (2.6 km) and Ciudad Salitre (2.9 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 places around campus
- Teusaquillo900 m away in a straight line
- Chapinero2.6 km away in a straight line
- Ciudad Salitre2.9 km away in a straight line
- Rosales4.6 km away in a straight line
- Pontificia Universidad JaverianaBogotá
- Universidad de los AndesBogotá
- Universidad de AntioquiaMedellín
- Universidad EAFITMedellín
- Universidad de CartagenaCartagena
- Universidad del ValleCali
- Universidad IcesiCali
- Universidad del MagdalenaSanta Marta
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near Universidad Nacional de Colombia.
How far is the closest home from Universidad Nacional de Colombia?
No homes are listed within 6 km of Universidad Nacional de Colombia yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to Universidad Nacional de Colombia?
Teusaquillo (900 m), Chapinero (2.6 km), Ciudad Salitre (2.9 km) and Rosales (4.6 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Are there other universities in Bogotá?
Pontificia Universidad Javeriana and Universidad de los Andes have their own pages on Easycoliv with the homes nearest to each campus.
Can I rent near Universidad Nacional de Colombia for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.