Student Housing near University of Aberdeen
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 1.7 km
Updated
Student housing near University of Aberdeen: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. University of Aberdeen is a university 1.7 km north of the centre of Aberdeen. The closest neighbourhoods are Old Aberdeen (400 m), Rosemount (1.5 km) and Ferryhill (3.0 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround University of Aberdeen
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 places around campus
- Old Aberdeen400 m away in a straight line
- Rosemount1.5 km away in a straight line
- Ferryhill3.0 km away in a straight line
- Torry3.2 km away in a straight line
- Imperial College LondonLondon
- University College LondonLondon
- University of BirminghamBirmingham
- University of BristolBristol
- University of EdinburghEdinburgh
- University of GlasgowGlasgow
- University of LeedsLeeds
- University of LiverpoolLiverpool
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near University of Aberdeen.
How far is the closest home from University of Aberdeen?
No homes are listed within 6 km of University of Aberdeen yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to University of Aberdeen?
Old Aberdeen (400 m), Rosemount (1.5 km), Ferryhill (3.0 km) and Torry (3.2 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Can I rent near University of Aberdeen for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.