Coliving in Virginia-Highland, Atlanta
Explore shared homes in Virginia-Highland, Atlanta. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Virginia-Highland yet
- Atlanta, United States
- 4.6 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Virginia-Highland, Atlanta: no homes are listed here yet. Virginia-Highland is a neighbourhood 4.6 km north-east of the centre of Atlanta.
Around Virginia-Highland
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Ponce City Market1.3 km away in a straight line
- Old Fourth Ward2.1 km away in a straight line
- Midtown2.5 km away in a straight line
- Inman Park2.6 km away in a straight line
- Emory University3.2 km away in a straight line
- Georgia Tech3.8 km away in a straight line
- Five Points MARTA Station4.4 km away in a straight line
- West Midtown5.1 km away in a straight line
- Buckhead6.9 km away in a straight line
- Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport17 km away in a straight line
See more of Atlanta.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Virginia-Highland.
Which landmarks are near Virginia-Highland?
Ponce City Market (1.3 km), Emory University (3.2 km), Georgia Tech (3.8 km), Five Points MARTA Station (4.4 km), Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (17 km), measured from the centre of Virginia-Highland.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.