Coliving in Downtown Los Angeles
Explore shared homes in Downtown Los Angeles. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Downtown Los Angeles yet
- Los Angeles, United States
- 1.3 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Downtown Los Angeles: no homes are listed here yet. Downtown Los Angeles is a neighbourhood 1.3 km south of the centre of Los Angeles.
Around Downtown Los Angeles
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Downtown LA Financial District1.3 km away in a straight line
- Union Station1.9 km away in a straight line
- University of Southern California4.1 km away in a straight line
- Echo Park4.3 km away in a straight line
- Koreatown5.3 km away in a straight line
- Silver Lake5.6 km away in a straight line
- Hollywood9.5 km away in a straight line
- West Hollywood12 km away in a straight line
- Cedars-Sinai Medical Center13 km away in a straight line
- Culver City14 km away in a straight line
- Playa Vista (Silicon Beach)18 km away in a straight line
- Los Angeles International Airport19 km away in a straight line
See more of Los Angeles.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Downtown Los Angeles.
Which landmarks are near Downtown Los Angeles?
Downtown LA Financial District (1.3 km), Union Station (1.9 km), University of Southern California (4.1 km), Cedars-Sinai Medical Center (13 km), Playa Vista (Silicon Beach) (18 km), Los Angeles International Airport (19 km), measured from the centre of Downtown Los Angeles.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.