Coliving near UCLA, Los Angeles
Explore shared homes near UCLA, Los Angeles. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of UCLA yet
- Los Angeles, United States
- 19 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near UCLA, Los Angeles: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. UCLA is a university 19 km west of the centre of Los Angeles. The nearest neighbourhood is Westwood, 1.1 km away.
Around UCLA
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Westwood1.1 km away in a straight line
- Cedars-Sinai Medical Center6.1 km away in a straight line
- Santa Monica6.9 km away in a straight line
- Culver City7.0 km away in a straight line
- Santa Monica Beach8.0 km away in a straight line
- West Hollywood8.1 km away in a straight line
- Venice9.6 km away in a straight line
- Playa Vista (Silicon Beach)11 km away in a straight line
- Hollywood11 km away in a straight line
- Los Angeles International Airport15 km away in a straight line
- University of Southern California16 km away in a straight line
- Downtown LA Financial District18 km away in a straight line
See more of Los Angeles.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near UCLA.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to UCLA?
Westwood (1.1 km), Santa Monica (6.9 km), Culver City (7.0 km), measured in a straight line.