Coliving in Willow Glen, San Jose
Explore shared homes in Willow Glen, San Jose. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Willow Glen yet
- San Jose, United States
- 3.5 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Willow Glen, San Jose: no homes are listed here yet. Willow Glen is a neighbourhood 3.5 km south of the centre of San Jose.
Around Willow Glen
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Diridon Station2.4 km away in a straight line
- Downtown San Jose3.1 km away in a straight line
- Rose Garden3.2 km away in a straight line
- San Jose State University3.4 km away in a straight line
- Japantown4.5 km away in a straight line
- Santana Row4.6 km away in a straight line
- West San Jose4.6 km away in a straight line
- San Jose Mineta International Airport6.7 km away in a straight line
- North San Jose11 km away in a straight line
- North First Street Tech Corridor12 km away in a straight line
See more of San Jose.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Willow Glen.
Which landmarks are near Willow Glen?
Diridon Station (2.4 km), San Jose State University (3.4 km), Santana Row (4.6 km), San Jose Mineta International Airport (6.7 km), North First Street Tech Corridor (12 km), measured from the centre of Willow Glen.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.