Coliving in Aldeota, Fortaleza
Explore shared homes in Aldeota, Fortaleza. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Aldeota yet
- Fortaleza, Brazil
- 1.9 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Aldeota, Fortaleza: no homes are listed here yet. Aldeota is a neighbourhood 1.9 km east of the centre of Fortaleza.
Around Aldeota
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 8 nearby places
- Meireles1.3 km away in a straight line
- Praia do Meireles1.5 km away in a straight line
- Praia de Iracema1.6 km away in a straight line
- Centro Dragão do Mar de Arte e Cultura1.8 km away in a straight line
- Terminal Rodoviário Engenheiro João Thomé3.5 km away in a straight line
- Universidade de Fortaleza5.2 km away in a straight line
- Pinto Martins International Airport5.4 km away in a straight line
- Universidade Federal do Ceará7.6 km away in a straight line
See more of Fortaleza.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Aldeota.
Which landmarks are near Aldeota?
Praia do Meireles (1.5 km), Centro Dragão do Mar de Arte e Cultura (1.8 km), Terminal Rodoviário Engenheiro João Thomé (3.5 km), Universidade de Fortaleza (5.2 km), Pinto Martins International Airport (5.4 km), Universidade Federal do Ceará (7.6 km), measured from the centre of Aldeota.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.