Coliving near Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza
Explore shared homes near Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Universidade Federal do Ceará yet
- Fortaleza, Brazil
- 5.8 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Universidade Federal do Ceará is a university 5.8 km west of the centre of Fortaleza. The nearest neighbourhood is Praia de Iracema, 7.4 km away.
Around Universidade Federal do Ceará
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 9 nearby places
- Terminal Rodoviário Engenheiro João Thomé5.3 km away in a straight line
- Pinto Martins International Airport5.6 km away in a straight line
- Universidade Estadual do Ceará5.6 km away in a straight line
- Centro Dragão do Mar de Arte e Cultura7.0 km away in a straight line
- Praia de Iracema7.4 km away in a straight line
- Aldeota7.6 km away in a straight line
- Praia do Meireles8.8 km away in a straight line
- Meireles8.8 km away in a straight line
- Universidade de Fortaleza11 km away in a straight line
See more of Fortaleza.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Universidade Federal do Ceará.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Universidade Federal do Ceará?
Praia de Iracema (7.4 km), Aldeota (7.6 km), Meireles (8.8 km), measured in a straight line.