Coliving in Dongzhimen, Beijing
Explore shared homes in Dongzhimen, Beijing. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Dongzhimen yet
- Beijing, China
- 4.7 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Dongzhimen, Beijing: no homes are listed here yet. Dongzhimen is a neighbourhood 4.7 km north-east of the centre of Beijing.
Around Dongzhimen
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Sanlitun1.9 km away in a straight line
- Taikoo Li Sanlitun1.9 km away in a straight line
- Gulou (hutongs)3.2 km away in a straight line
- Forbidden City4.2 km away in a straight line
- Guomao (CBD)4.3 km away in a straight line
- Beijing CBD (China World)4.3 km away in a straight line
- Lido5.3 km away in a straight line
- Shuangjing5.8 km away in a straight line
- Wangjing6.7 km away in a straight line
- Beijing South Railway Station9.7 km away in a straight line
- Zhongguancun tech district11 km away in a straight line
- Tsinghua University11 km away in a straight line
See more of Beijing.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Dongzhimen.
Which landmarks are near Dongzhimen?
Taikoo Li Sanlitun (1.9 km), Forbidden City (4.2 km), Beijing CBD (China World) (4.3 km), Beijing South Railway Station (9.7 km), Zhongguancun tech district (11 km), Tsinghua University (11 km), measured from the centre of Dongzhimen.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.