Coliving in Wuchang, Wuhan
Explore shared homes in Wuchang, Wuhan. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Wuchang yet
- Wuhan, China
- 4.4 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Wuchang, Wuhan: no homes are listed here yet. Wuchang is a neighbourhood 4.4 km south of the centre of Wuhan.
Around Wuchang
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 9 nearby places
- Yellow Crane Tower1.5 km away in a straight line
- Hankou (Jianghan)4.2 km away in a straight line
- Wuhan University4.7 km away in a straight line
- Hanyang4.8 km away in a straight line
- Jiedaokou (Hongshan)5.0 km away in a straight line
- Hankou Railway Station9.0 km away in a straight line
- Optics Valley (Guanggu)10 km away in a straight line
- Huazhong University of Science and Technology10 km away in a straight line
- Optics Valley Software Park13 km away in a straight line
See more of Wuhan.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Wuchang.
Which landmarks are near Wuchang?
Yellow Crane Tower (1.5 km), Wuhan University (4.7 km), Hankou Railway Station (9.0 km), Huazhong University of Science and Technology (10 km), Optics Valley Software Park (13 km), measured from the centre of Wuchang.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.