PG in New Town, Kolkata
Explore shared homes in New Town, Kolkata. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in New Town yet
- Kolkata, India
- 11 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and PG in New Town, Kolkata: no homes are listed here yet. New Town is a neighbourhood 11 km east of the centre of Kolkata.
Around New Town
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- DLF IT Park New Town2.0 km away in a straight line
- Sector V IT Hub3.6 km away in a straight line
- Salt Lake Sector V3.8 km away in a straight line
- Salt Lake (Bidhannagar)6.0 km away in a straight line
- Apollo Multispecialty Hospital6.8 km away in a straight line
- Dum Dum7.3 km away in a straight line
- Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport8.4 km away in a straight line
- Sealdah10 km away in a straight line
- University of Calcutta11 km away in a straight line
- Ballygunge12 km away in a straight line
- Park Street12 km away in a straight line
- Jadavpur13 km away in a straight line
See more of Kolkata.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
Discover Kolkata
Types of home
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in New Town.
Which landmarks are near New Town?
DLF IT Park New Town (2.0 km), Sector V IT Hub (3.6 km), Apollo Multispecialty Hospital (6.8 km), Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport (8.4 km), Sealdah (10 km), University of Calcutta (11 km), measured from the centre of New Town.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.