Coliving in Hyehwa (Daehangno), Seoul
Explore shared homes in Hyehwa (Daehangno), Seoul. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Hyehwa (Daehangno) yet
- Seoul, South Korea
- 2.7 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Hyehwa (Daehangno), Seoul: no homes are listed here yet. Hyehwa (Daehangno) is a neighbourhood 2.7 km north-east of the centre of Seoul.
Around Hyehwa (Daehangno)
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Gyeongbokgung Palace2.2 km away in a straight line
- Seoul Station4.1 km away in a straight line
- Hannam-dong5.3 km away in a straight line
- Itaewon5.3 km away in a straight line
- Yonsei University5.9 km away in a straight line
- Seongsu-dong6.4 km away in a straight line
- Sinchon6.5 km away in a straight line
- Yeonnam-dong7.1 km away in a straight line
- Hongdae7.5 km away in a straight line
- Yeouido financial district (IFC)9.2 km away in a straight line
- COEX Mall9.3 km away in a straight line
- Teheran-ro tech corridor9.6 km away in a straight line
See more of Seoul.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Hyehwa (Daehangno).
Which landmarks are near Hyehwa (Daehangno)?
Gyeongbokgung Palace (2.2 km), Seoul Station (4.1 km), Yonsei University (5.9 km), Yeouido financial district (IFC) (9.2 km), COEX Mall (9.3 km), Teheran-ro tech corridor (9.6 km), measured from the centre of Hyehwa (Daehangno).
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.