Coliving in Hulhumalé
Explore shared homes in Hulhumalé. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Hulhumalé yet
- Malé, Maldives
- 5.4 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Hulhumalé: no homes are listed here yet. Hulhumalé is a neighbourhood 5.4 km north-east of the centre of Malé.
Around Hulhumalé
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 9 nearby places
- Velana International Airport2.7 km away in a straight line
- Artificial Beach4.9 km away in a straight line
- Islamic University of Maldives4.9 km away in a straight line
- Henveiru5.0 km away in a straight line
- Maldives National University5.7 km away in a straight line
- Maafannu5.8 km away in a straight line
- Villa College5.9 km away in a straight line
- Indira Gandhi Memorial Hospital6.1 km away in a straight line
- Villimalé7.5 km away in a straight line
See more of Malé.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Hulhumalé.
Which landmarks are near Hulhumalé?
Velana International Airport (2.7 km), Artificial Beach (4.9 km), Islamic University of Maldives (4.9 km), Maldives National University (5.7 km), Villa College (5.9 km), Indira Gandhi Memorial Hospital (6.1 km), measured from the centre of Hulhumalé.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.