Coliving in Maafannu, Malé
Explore shared homes in Maafannu, Malé. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Maafannu yet
- Malé, Maldives
- 600 m from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Maafannu, Malé: no homes are listed here yet. Maafannu is a neighbourhood 600 m west of the centre of Malé.
Around Maafannu
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 9 nearby places
- Indira Gandhi Memorial Hospital300 m away in a straight line
- Maldives National University600 m away in a straight line
- Villa College700 m away in a straight line
- Islamic University of Maldives1.2 km away in a straight line
- Henveiru1.3 km away in a straight line
- Artificial Beach1.6 km away in a straight line
- Villimalé2.1 km away in a straight line
- Velana International Airport3.4 km away in a straight line
- Hulhumalé5.8 km away in a straight line
See more of Malé.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Maafannu.
Which landmarks are near Maafannu?
Indira Gandhi Memorial Hospital (300 m), Maldives National University (600 m), Villa College (700 m), Islamic University of Maldives (1.2 km), Artificial Beach (1.6 km), Velana International Airport (3.4 km), measured from the centre of Maafannu.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.