Coliving near Christchurch Hospital
Explore shared homes near Christchurch Hospital. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Christchurch Hospital yet
- Christchurch, New Zealand
- 800 m from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Christchurch Hospital: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Christchurch Hospital is a hospital 800 m west of the centre of Christchurch. The nearest neighbourhood is Addington, 1.3 km away.
Around Christchurch Hospital
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Christchurch CBD (Cathedral Square)900 m away in a straight line
- Addington1.3 km away in a straight line
- Sydenham1.8 km away in a straight line
- Westfield Riccarton2.3 km away in a straight line
- Merivale2.3 km away in a straight line
- Riccarton2.5 km away in a straight line
- University of Canterbury3.7 km away in a straight line
- Ilam3.9 km away in a straight line
- Christchurch Airport8.9 km away in a straight line
- Sumner11 km away in a straight line
See more of Christchurch.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Christchurch Hospital.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Christchurch Hospital?
Addington (1.3 km), Sydenham (1.8 km), Merivale (2.3 km), measured in a straight line.