Coliving in Riccarton, Christchurch
Explore shared homes in Riccarton, Christchurch. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Riccarton yet
- Christchurch, New Zealand
- 3.3 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Riccarton, Christchurch: no homes are listed here yet. Riccarton is a neighbourhood 3.3 km west of the centre of Christchurch.
Around Riccarton
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Westfield Riccarton300 m away in a straight line
- University of Canterbury1.4 km away in a straight line
- Ilam1.4 km away in a straight line
- Addington2.2 km away in a straight line
- Christchurch Hospital2.5 km away in a straight line
- Merivale3.1 km away in a straight line
- Christchurch CBD (Cathedral Square)3.4 km away in a straight line
- Sydenham3.8 km away in a straight line
- Christchurch Airport6.7 km away in a straight line
- Sumner14 km away in a straight line
See more of Christchurch.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Riccarton.
Which landmarks are near Riccarton?
Westfield Riccarton (300 m), University of Canterbury (1.4 km), Christchurch Hospital (2.5 km), Christchurch CBD (Cathedral Square) (3.4 km), Christchurch Airport (6.7 km), measured from the centre of Riccarton.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.