Coliving near Qurum Beach, Muscat
Explore shared homes near Qurum Beach, Muscat. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Qurum Beach yet
- Muscat, Oman
- 9.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Qurum Beach, Muscat: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Qurum Beach is a beach 9.1 km east of the centre of Muscat. The nearest neighbourhood is Qurum, 1.3 km away.
Around Qurum Beach
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Royal Opera House Muscat1.0 km away in a straight line
- Qurum1.3 km away in a straight line
- Madinat Al Sultan Qaboos2.3 km away in a straight line
- Al Khuwair4.5 km away in a straight line
- Al Ghubra7.4 km away in a straight line
- Ruwi8.1 km away in a straight line
- Sultan Qaboos Grand Mosque8.7 km away in a straight line
- Muscat International Airport19 km away in a straight line
- Al Mouj20 km away in a straight line
- Sultan Qaboos University31 km away in a straight line
See more of Muscat.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Qurum Beach.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Qurum Beach?
Qurum (1.3 km), Madinat Al Sultan Qaboos (2.3 km), Al Khuwair (4.5 km), measured in a straight line.