Coliving in Al Sadd, Doha
Explore shared homes in Al Sadd, Doha. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Al Sadd yet
- Doha, Qatar
- 2.6 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Al Sadd, Doha: no homes are listed here yet. Al Sadd is a neighbourhood 2.6 km west of the centre of Doha.
Around Al Sadd
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Hamad General Hospital1.4 km away in a straight line
- Fereej Bin Mahmoud1.7 km away in a straight line
- Msheireb2.2 km away in a straight line
- Msheireb Metro Station2.3 km away in a straight line
- Souq Waqif2.8 km away in a straight line
- West Bay4.9 km away in a straight line
- Al Waab6.0 km away in a straight line
- Old Airport6.2 km away in a straight line
- Villaggio Mall6.8 km away in a straight line
- Al Duhail7.5 km away in a straight line
- Education City7.7 km away in a straight line
- Katara Beach8.6 km away in a straight line
See more of Doha.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Al Sadd.
Which landmarks are near Al Sadd?
Hamad General Hospital (1.4 km), Msheireb Metro Station (2.3 km), Souq Waqif (2.8 km), Villaggio Mall (6.8 km), Education City (7.7 km), Katara Beach (8.6 km), measured from the centre of Al Sadd.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.