Coliving near Education City, Doha
Explore shared homes near Education City, Doha. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Education City yet
- Doha, Qatar
- 10 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Education City, Doha: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Education City is a university 10 km west of the centre of Doha. The nearest neighbourhood is Al Gharrafa, 1.7 km away.
Around Education City
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Al Gharrafa1.7 km away in a straight line
- Al Duhail4.8 km away in a straight line
- Villaggio Mall6.1 km away in a straight line
- Hamad General Hospital6.6 km away in a straight line
- Al Waab7.6 km away in a straight line
- Al Sadd7.7 km away in a straight line
- Qatar University8.5 km away in a straight line
- Fereej Bin Mahmoud9.4 km away in a straight line
- West Bay9.6 km away in a straight line
- Msheireb Metro Station9.8 km away in a straight line
- Souq Waqif10 km away in a straight line
- Katara Beach10 km away in a straight line
See more of Doha.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Education City.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Education City?
Al Gharrafa (1.7 km), Al Duhail (4.8 km), Al Waab (7.6 km), measured in a straight line.